1) NOTIFICATION PRIVACY NOTICE FOR MAIL

Privacy policy:

This message is addressed exclusively to its recipient and may contain privileged or confidential information. If you are not the intended recipient, you are notified that unauthorized use, disclosure and / or copying is prohibited under current legislation. If you have received this message by mistake, we ask that you notify us immediately by this same means and proceed to its destruction.If you want to know our data privacy policies, please access: Privacy Policy

This message is intended exclusively for its addressee and may contain information that is confidential and protected by professional privilege. If you are not the intended recipient you are hereby notified that any dissemination, copy or disclosure of this communication is strictly prohibited by law. If this message has been received in error, please notify us immediately via e-mail and delete . Please access the kink below for more information regarding our privacy polices : Privacy policy

2) NOTICE OF PRIVACY AND USE OF CUSTOMER INFORMATION

Santos Esquivel y Cía. S.C. and its affiliated and subsidiary companies, domiciled at Privada Agencias no. 4145 Col. Alfonso M. Domínguez, C.P. 88287, Nuevo Laredo, Tamps., Mexico. In compliance with the provisions of Article 17, section II of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Private Parties and its regulations inform you that personal data will be collected, processed and used for the purpose of complying with the Obligations arising from the commercial relationship that exists between you as the Owner of Personal Data and our companies.

Your personal information is intended to:

1) Provide the services that you have entrusted and / or requested from our company.

2) Sending information related to your customs clearance or logistics operations.

3) Sending information relevant to the provision of our services.

4) The collection and protection of the information that the Customs Agent requires in accordance with the provisions of the customs legislation.

5) Evaluate the quality of the service.

6) Any activity that is related to the corporate purpose of the company.
Therefore and to achieve the aforementioned purpose, the following personal data will be processed:

1) Name of the natural person or legal representative.

2) RFC of the natural person or legal representative.

3) CURP of the individual or legal representative.

4) Tax Address and Proof of Address (documents that prove it)

5) Official identification of the natural person or legal representative.

6) Phone number

7) Mails.

Santos Esquivel y Cía. S.C. and its affiliated and subsidiary companies, domiciled at Privada Agencias no. 4145 Col. Alfonso M. Domínguez, C.P. 88287, Nuevo Laredo, Tamps., Mexico. In compliance with the provisions of Article 17, section II of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Private Parties and its regulations inform you that personal data will be collected, processed and used for the purpose of complying with the Obligations arising from the commercial relationship that exists between you as the Owner of Personal Data and our companies. laredo@aaesquivel.com or the phone number (867) 715-0046 or in the next address: Privada Agencias núm. 4145 Col. Alfonso M. Domínguez, C.P. 88287, Nuevo Laredo, Tamps., México.

You will have the right to:
1) Access your personal data in our possession and know the details of their treatment.

2) Rectify them if they are inaccurate or incomplete
3) Cancel them when you consider that they are not required for any of the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, they are being used for non-consensual purposes or the contractual or service relationship has ended.
4) Oppose their treatment for specific purposes, as provided by law (jointly, the “ARCO rights”).

To revoke your consent for the processing of your personal data by Santos Esquivel y Cía. S.C. and the exercise of your ARCO Rights, you must submit an application which you must send to the Safety and Quality department accompanied by the following information and documentation:

1) Your name, address and email.
2) The documents that prove your identity (by means of official Mexican identification) or, where appropriate, the documents that prove your legal representation.
3) A clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which you seek to exercise any of the ARCO Rights.


PERSONNEL IN CHARGE will respond to your ARCO Request and the reasons for your decision by email within a period maximum of 10 business days after receipt.
The requested changes will be made within a maximum period of 15 business days from our notification.


Santos Esquivel y Cía. S.C. You may deny access for you to exercise your ARCO Rights in the following cases:

1) When you are not the owner of the personal data, or cannot prove the representation of the owner
2) When your personal data does not appear in the database of Santos Esquivel y Cía. S.C.
3) When the rights of a third party are injured
4) When there is a legal impediment or the resolution of a competent authority, which restricts your ARCO Rights
5) When the rectification, cancellation or opposition has been previously made.
In the event that a security breach occurs in any phase of the processing of personal data that significantly affects your economic or moral rights, the Department of Security and Quality Coordination will notify you immediately by email so that you can take the corresponding necessary measures for the defense of their rights.

Santos Esquivel y Cía. S.C. reserves the right to make modifications or updates to this privacy notice at any time, with the understanding that any modification to it may be consulted by you on our Internet portal www.aaesquivel.com / … Likewise, any doubt with this Law, we will be grateful if you let us know to the Safety and Quality Coordinator at the Mail: laredo@aaesquivel.com


3) NOTICE OF PRIVACY AND USE OF THE INFORMATION OF EMPLOYEES

Santos Esquivel y Cía. S.C. and its affiliated and subsidiary companies, domiciled at Privada Agencias no. 4145 Col. Alfonso M. Domínguez, C.P. 88287, Nuevo Laredo, Tamps., Mexico. In compliance with the provisions of Article 17, section II of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Private Parties and its regulations inform you that personal data will be collected, processed and used for the purpose of complying with the Obligations arising from the commercial relationship that exists between you as the Owner of Personal Data and our companies.

Your personal information is intended to comply with the guidelines established by the company within its management system within the following Processes:

1) Recruitment and selection
2) Hiring
3) Confidentiality of Company Information.
4) Staff Development (promotions)
5) Promotion

Therefore, and to achieve the aforementioned purpose, the following sensitive personal data will be processed:

1.Name
2.Photo.
3.Birth place
4.Birth date.
5.Address.
6. Birth certificate.
7.IFE
8.CURP
9.RFC
10.IMSS number.
11.Emergency phone.
12.Religion.
13.Military card
14.Passport.
15.VISA.
16.Proof of studies.
17.Number of children.
18. Marriage Certificate (if applicable).
19.Type of Home you live in (Including Photographs if applicable) 20.Diseases they suffer from.
21.blood type.
22.Personal References (including name, telephone and address).
23. Work references (including name, telephone and address).
24. Economic Research (for middle and higher level positions).

Santos Esquivel y Cía. S.C. and its affiliated and subsidiary companies, has designated the Administrative Coordinator as the person in charge of personal data, therefore you may limit the use or disclosure of your personal data by communicating to the Administration Department at the following email: laredo@aaesquivel.com to the phone number (867) 715-0046 or the next address: Privada Agencias núm. 4145 Col. Alfonso M. Domínguez, C.P. 88287, Nuevo Laredo, Tamps., México.


4) ARCO RIGHTS

Regulatory background in Mexico.

Before the issuance of the LFPDPPP, in Mexico this right was only expressly recognized by the Federal Law of Transparency and Access to Public Government Information (regarding the public sector) and within the Law of Protection of Personal Data of the State of Colima (public and private sectors).

Due to the regulatory landscape described and the country required to comply with its international commitments, it was considered necessary to issue a law on the matter, so that there would be support in the information. Constitutional Reforms regarding personal data.

Chapter III, On the Rights of the Holders of Personal Data.
The Law takes up the content of the second paragraph of article 16 of the Constitution and grants the holders the so-called “ARCO Rights”, whose acronym corresponds to:

Access: the owners can know if their data is being processed.
Rectification: the right to ask your data to be modified.
Cancelation: the owners can request that their data be canceled from the database for justified reasons.
Opposition: the right of individuals to prevent the processing of their information.

Chapter IV, On the Exercise of the Rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition.
Those responsible are obliged to process the requests for access, rectification, cancellation and opposition made by the owners, for which purpose they must appoint a person or create a personal data department, which will be in charge of responding to the requests. within the terms established by law. This chapter also indicates the ways in which these rights can be fulfilled, as well as the causes for which any of them can be denied.

Chapter V, Data transfer.
When the person in charge intends to transfer the data of the owner, he must inform this circumstance in his Notice of Privacy, requiring the consent of the owner, unless any of the exceptions contemplated in this chapter apply.

The reform of the 6th Constitutional article.
The first antecedent is found in the reform carried out in 2007 to article 6 of the Constitution, in which a second paragraph was added to this paragraph, laying the foundations regarding the right to information (transparency), including the protection of personal data by part of public entities, recognizing the rights of access and rectification.

The reform of article 16 of the Constitution.
In this reform, a second paragraph is added to article 16, and it is established that everyone has the right to the protection of their personal data and to exercise the rights called “ARCO” (access, rectification, cancellation and opposition). The constitutional text also indicates this right may only be limited for reasons of national security, provisions of public order, public health and safety or to protect the rights of third parties. The LFPDPPP, for its part, collects these assumptions within its article 4.

The reform of article 73 of the Constitution.
In this reform, the Congress of the Union was empowered to legislate on the protection of personal data held by individuals, through the addition of fraction XXIX-O. The justification for granting said power to the Federal Legislature was that personal data is used in various commercial transactions, and commerce is regulated at the federal level.
Content of the Federal Law on Data Protection.